418
10/100/1000M Industrial
  • /pic/images/syd001/product_e/20170817/031849131b.jpg
Model NO.:TS600-ATG-41

Port 10/100/1000M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter, 4 ×10/100/1000M RJ45 Ports + 1×10/100/1000M Uplink Ethernet Port, 1-4 Port support PoE , compatible with both IEEE802.3af/IEEE802.3at standard. Single-port intelligent recognition AT, AF, single-port power supply maximum power of 30W;Bandwidth: 12Gbps   Repeater Mode: Store and Forward Mode   MAC address: 1K    DIN-Rail or Wall mounts installation

 

  • /pic/images/syd001/product_e/20170817/031849131b.jpg
  • Description
  • Specification
  • Download
  •  

    The TS600-AFG-4& TS600-ATG-41 series industrial  PoE media converter, it support 4×10Base-T/100/1000Base-TX POE port and 1× 1000Base-TX UP-link  Ethernet port. These Switch are classified as power source equipment (PSE), and when used in this way provide up to 15.4 watts IEEE802.3af & 30 watts to IEEE802.3at compliant powered devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring. It support CE, FCC ROHS standard, adopt industry standard design, IP30 protection, rugged high-strength metal case, power supply input (DC48-55V), -40 to 75°C working temperature. The switches support IEEE802.3/IEEE802.3u/IEEE802.3x with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing, providing a complete solution for your industrial Ethernet network.

     【Main Feature】

    1. support four 10 / 100Base-TX and a 100Base-TX network port
    2. Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.3af / at, store and forward
    3. Compatible IEEE802.3at (30W) and IEEE802.3af (15.4W)
    4. Ethernet ports support 10 / 100M adaptive and POE function
    5. IP30 protection class, high-strength cast iron housing, DIN35 rail mounting
    6. Industrial design protection grade 4, -40 to 75 ° C operating temperature

    【Target Industries】

    1.HD monitor transmission and power supply
    2.Wireless AP layout transmission and power supply
    3.Network telephone transmission , intelligent house and home system
    4.Intelligent transportation supervisory system (ITS)
    5. High-speed Way supervisory/Tele-Communication System
    6. Security protection system, TV medical treatment
    7. Long-distance Muti-media Schooling, Campus monitoring
    8. Long-distance broadcast television transmission system
    9. High-building Security Protection, Military Tele-Com project
     

    【Order Information】

    Model No.

    Description

    HR600-AF-11F

    1*100Base-Tx to 1*10/100Base-Fx Fiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST,802.3af

    TS600-AF-21F

    2*100Base-Tx to 1*10/100Base-Fx Fiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST,802.3af

    TS600-AF-41F

    4*100Base-Tx to 1*10/100Base-Fx Fiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST,802.3af

    TS600-AF-41

    4*10/100Base-Tx POE+1 100M Uplink Ethernet port, 802.3af

    TS600-AFG-41

    4*10/100/1000Base-Tx POE+1 1000M Uplink Ethernet port, 802.3af

    TS600-AFG-41F

    4*1000Base-Tx to 1*Gigabit Base-Fx Fiber port, Single mode, 20Km, SC/FC/ST connector optional,802.3af

    TS600-AFG-42F

    2 Gigabit SFP Slot to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,802.3af

    TS600M-AFG-44F

    4 Gigabit SFP Slot to 4*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,Managed,L2,Ring,802.3af

    TS600M-AFG-82F

    2 Gigabit SFP Slot to 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,Managed,L2,Ring,802.3af

    TS600M-AFG-84F

    4 Gigabit SFP Slot to 8*10/100/1000Base-Tx PoE, LC,Managed,L2,Ring,802.3a

      
    【Product Size

  •  

     

    Product Name

    5 Ports Industrial PoE Switch/Media Converter

    Product Model

    TS600-AFG-41; TS600T-ATG-41

    Interface

    4x 10/100/10000M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x 1000M Uplink rj45 port

    Network Protocols

    Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3x

    PoE Specification

    PoE Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at

     

    Single PoE Port Power Output:

    Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

    Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

     

    PoE port Auto detect AF/AT devices

     

    PoE Port Output Voltage: DC48

     

    Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-

    Network Media

    10BASE-T: Cat3,4,5 UTP(≤100 meter)

    100BASE-TX: Cat5 or later UTP(≤100 meter)

    Fiber Media

    Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

    Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40 Km

                              1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

    Performance Specification

    Bandwidth: 12Gbps

    Packet Buffer Memory:1M


    100M Packet Forwarding Rate:148800pps/port


    Address Table: 1K


    MTBF: 300,000 hours

    Forwarding Mode

    Store-And-Forward

    LED Display

    Uplink Run indicator: LED-Green

    Power supply indicator: PWR

    PoE ACT indicator: LED-Yellow

    PoE LINK indicator: LED-Green

    Power Supply

    Input Voltage: DC48V (48~55V)

    Type of input: 3 bits terminal block

    No-load consumption: MAX 5W@ DC52V0.1A

    Full-load consumption: MAX 65W@ DC52V1.25A (802.3af)

    Full-load consumption: MAX 104W@ DC52V2A (802.3af+)

    Full-load consumption: MAX 130W@ DC52V2.5A (802.3at)

    Working Environment

    Working temperature: -40~75℃

    Storage temperature: -40~85℃

    Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

    Industry Standard  

    EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

    EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD)

    EN61000-4-4 (EFT)

    EN61000-4-5 (Surge)

    Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

    Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

    Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

    Mechanical Structure

    Shell: IP30 protect grade, metal shell

    Installation: DIN-Rail or Wall mounts

    Certification

    CE mark, commercial
    FCC Part 15 Class B
    VCCI Class B
    EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B

    MTBF

    100,000 hours

    Warranty

    5 years